Madison Fire Department Staff Directory

  1. Bill DeVries

    Fire Chief
    Phone: 812-265-8350

  1. Kenny Washer

    Deputy Fire Chief

  1. Travis Conover

    Battalion Chief

  1. Josh Gourley

    Battalion Chief

  1. Dave Snodgrass

    Captain at Station 1

  1. Dominic Dattilo

    Lieutenant at Station 1

  1. John Atkinson

    Engineer at Station 1

  1. Will Goering

    Firefighter at Station 1

  1. Jason Hancock

    Firefighter at Station 1

  1. Gabe Hemmer

    Firefighter at Station 1

  1. Burke Jones

    Firefighter at Station 1

  1. Mike Mckay

    Firefighter at Station 1

  1. John Craig

    Firefighter at Station 1

  1. Katie Napier

    Firefighter at Station 1

  1. Robert Armstrong

    Senior Member at Station 1

  1. David Brandon

    Senior Member at Station 1

  1. Carl Morgan

    Senior Member at Station 1

  1. Robert Chandler

    Senior Member at Station 1

  1. John Knoebel

    Senior Member at Station 1

  1. Anthony Wilson

    Senior Member at Station 1

  1. Paul Hemmer

    Senior Member at Station 1

  1. Joseph Knoebel

    Senior Member at Station 1

  1. B.J. Combs

    Captain at Station 2

  1. Bill Combs

    Lieutenant at Station 2

  1. Jamie Edwards

    Engineer at Station 2

  1. Rob Barlow

    Firefighter at Station 2

  1. Steve Manuagh

    Firefighter at Station 2

  1. Duane Hall

    Firefighter at Station 2

  1. Brian Lehnert

    Firefighter at Station 2

  1. Tyler Manuagh

    Firefighter at Station 2

  1. John Muesell

    Firefighter at Station 2

  1. Bill Andrews

    Firefighter at Station 2

  1. Russel Briner

    Senior Member at Station 2

  1. Anthony Hertz

    Senior Member at Station 2

  1. James Lehnert

    Senior Member at Station 2

  1. Richard Klein

    Senior Member at Station 2

  1. David Hertz

    Senior Member at Station 2

  1. Josh Nolan

    Captain at Station 3

  1. David Jenkins

    Lieutenant at Station 3

  1. Jay Douglass

    Lieutenant at Station 3

  1. Paul Manaugh

    Engineer at Station 3

  1. David Jenkins

    Firefighter at Station 3

  1. Ron Livirno

    Firefighter at Station 3

  1. Peter Lohrig

    Firefighter at Station 3

  1. Tom Lohrig

    Firefighter at Station 3

  1. Lory Harrod

    Firefighter at Station 3

  1. Dave Carlow

    Firefighter at Station 3

  1. Brent O'neal

    Firefighter at Station 3

  1. Josh Scott

    Firefighter at Station 3

  1. John Storm

    Firefighter at Station 3

  1. Joel Storm

    Firefighter at Station 3

  1. Graham Lohrig

    Senior Member at Station 3

  1. James Lohrig

    Senior Member at Station 3

  1. Raymond Stephan

    Senior Member at Station 3

  1. Tony Bilz

    Senior Member at Station 3

  1. Paul Carlow

    Senior Member at Station 3

  1. William Jenner

    Senior Member at Station 3

  1. Dirk Cheatham

    Senior Member at Station 3

  1. John Goins

    Senior Member at Station 3

  1. Pete Backus

    Senior Member at Station 3

  1. James Thomas

    Captain at Station 4

  1. Mark Mckay

    Lieutenant at Station 4

  1. Cody Arbuckle

    Lieutenant at Station 4

  1. John Schoenstein

    Engineer at Station 4

  1. Doug Wehner

    Firefighter at Station 4

  1. Logan Gray

    Firefighter at Station 4

  1. Dennis Tharp

    Firefighter at Station 4

  1. Scott Thomas

    Firefighter at Station 4

  1. Cameron Rampy

    Firefighter at Station 4

  1. Jasper Miller

    Firefighter at Station 4

  1. Zaine Thomas

    Firefighter at Station 4

  1. Anthony Thorne

    Firefighter at Station 4

  1. Chad Mccalister

    Firefighter at Station 4

  1. Bob Schoenstein

    Senior Member at Station 4

  1. John Bird

    Senior Member at Station 4

  1. Frank Taff

    Senior Member at Station 4

  1. Kevin Mckay

    Senior Member at Station 4

  1. Charles Mckay

    Senior Member at Station 4

  1. Bill Poindexter

    Senior Member at Station 4

  1. Don Mckay Sr.

    Senior Member at Station 4

  1. Karl Eaglin

    Senior Member at Station 4

  1. Duane Hadley

    Senior Member at Station 4

  1. Kody Macon

    Captain at Station 5

  1. Beth Campbell

    Lieutenant at Station 5

  1. Brian Wilson

    Engineer at Station 5

  1. Damian Gibson

    Firefighter at Station 5

  1. J.R. Weaver

    Firefighter at Station 5

  1. Mark Hamm

    Firefighter at Station 5

  1. Casey Mcqueary

    Firefighter at Station 5

  1. Shane Mcqueary

    Firefighter at Station 5

  1. Anthony Ayler

    Firefighter at Station 5

  1. Tyler Jackson

    Firefighter at Station 5

  1. Loren Marsh

    Firefighter at Station 5

  1. Jessica Ehrnreiter

    Firefighter at Station 5

  1. Mark Warner

    Senior Member at Station 5

  1. Richard Black

    Senior Member at Station 5

  1. William Ward

    Senior Member at Station 5

  1. Robert Wison

    Senior Member at Station 5

  1. Scott Shipman

    Captain at Station 6

  1. John Hardy

    Lieutenant at Station 6

  1. Brandon Ehlers

    Engineer at Station 6

  1. Logan Bennet

    Engineer at Station 6

  1. Jeremy Cornelius

    Firefighter at Station 6

  1. Breeana Chandler

    Firefighter at Station 6

  1. Shane Clark

    Firefighter at Station 6

  1. Austin Schell

    Firefighter at Station 6

  1. Ben Mckay

    Firefighter at Station 6

  1. Phil Mckay

    Firefighter at Station 6

  1. Hunter Keeton

    Firefighter at Station 6

  1. Bill Schafer

    Firefighter at Station 6

  1. Jason Schafer

    Firefighter at Station 6

  1. Dave Wolfschlag

    Firefighter at Station 6

  1. Chad Colglazier

    Firefighter at Station 6

  1. Jenna Carnes

    Firefighter at Station 6

  1. Danny Matlock

    Firefighter at Station 6

  1. Sara Stetson

    Firefighter at Station 6

  1. Michael Johnston

    Firefighter at Station 6

  1. Matt True

    Firefighter at Station 6

  1. Steve Horton

    Senior Member at Station 6

  1. Tom Pritchard

    Senior Member at Station 6

  1. George True

    Senior Member at Station 6

  1. Dan Geyman

    Senior Member at Station 6

  1. Tom Wolfschlag

    Senior Member at Station 6